Privacy Policy

In compliance with the obligations deriving from the national community legislation, (European regulation for the protection of personal data No. 679/2016, GDPR) and subsequent amendments, this site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users, putting in place every effort possible and proportionate in order not to infringe the rights of users.


This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to the online activities of the site www.suolificioveneziano.it and is valid for visitors /users of the site. It does not apply to information collected through channels other than this website. The purpose of the privacy statement is to provide maximum transparency regarding the information that the site collects and how it is used.

Legal basis of the processing Legal

This site processes data based on consent. With the use or consultation of this site visitors and users explicitly approve this privacy statement and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below, including any disclosure to third parties if necessary for the provision of a service. The provision of data and therefore the consent to the collection and processing of data is optional, the User can refuse consent, and may revoke at any time a consent already provided (by writing to info@suolificioveneziano.it).

However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide certain services and the browsing experience on the site may be compromised.

Data collected and purposes

Come tutti i siti web anche il presente sito fa uso di log files nei quali vengono conservate informazioni raccolte in maniera automatizzata durante le visite degli utenti. Le informazioni raccolte potrebbero essere le seguenti:

– indirizzo internet protocol (IP);


– tipo di browser e parametri del dispositivo usato per connettersi al sito;


– nome dell’internet service provider (ISP);


– data e orario di visita;


– pagina web di provenienza del visitatore (referral) e di uscita;


– eventualmente il numero di click.

Like all websites, this site also makes use of log files in which information collected in an automated manner is kept during user visits. The information collected could be the following:



– internet protocol (IP) address;


– type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site;


– name of the Internet service provider (ISP

date and time of visit;


– web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;


– possibly the number of clicks.



The above information is processed in an automated form and collected in an exclusively aggregated form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site, and for security reasons.

For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the automatically recorded data may also include personal data such as the IP address, which could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. Such data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the protection of the site and its users.

Data provided voluntarily: The site may collect other data in case of voluntary use of services by users, such as the communications service through the contact form. This data (name, email address) will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service.

The data received will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and only for the time needed to provide the service.The information that users of the site deem to make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting the owner of the site from any responsibility regarding possible violations of the laws.

It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal data of third parties or contents protected by national and international standards. The data collected by the site during its operation are used exclusively for the purposes indicated above and kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the activities specified. In any case, the data collected from the site will never be provided to third parties, for any reason, unless it is a legitimate request by the judicial authority and only in the cases provided by law.

Cookie

What the cookies are and how we use them

Cookies are small text files used by a website to ‘request’ information from your website or mobile device browser, return the information to the website and then store the information. Cookies can be requested by any website and are placed on your device’s hard drive.

A cookie enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

Types of cookies

STRICTLY NECESSARY COOKIES OR TECHNICAL COOKIES

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

PERFORMANCE COOKIES

These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. The information we get through the use of these cookies is anonymised and we make no attempt to identify you, or influence your experience of the site while you are visiting it.

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

Functional cookies record information about choices that you have made, and they also allow us to tailor the website to suit your needs.

ADVERTISING COOKIES

The cookies accompanying the ads allow them and their advertisers to monitor the effectiveness of the ads (e.g. by using statistical analysis cookies) and make the ads more relevant to you (e.g. if you use our sites from outside of the IT, you may get ads from your local country).

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

Third party cookies are set by a different organisation to the owner of the website you are visiting. For example, the website might use a third party analytics company who will set their own cookie to perform this service. The website you are visiting may also contain content embedded from, for example YouTube or Flickr, and these sites may set their own cookies. They can be: stricly necessary, performance, functional or advertising cookies.

How the cookies are used in this website

This website uses Technical and Performance Cookies.

Google Analytics is Google’s analytics tool that helps website and app owners to understand how their visitors engage with their properties. It may use a set of cookies to collect information and report website usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors to Google.

In addition to reporting website usage statistics, the Google Analytics pixel tag can also be used, together with some of the advertising cookies described above, to help show more relevant ads on Google properties (like Google Search) and across the web.

Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.): Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc.

The use of reCAPTCHA is subject to the Google privacy policy and terms of use.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

Google Fonts (Google Inc.): Google Fonts is a service of visualization of font styles managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such contents within its pages. For more information consult theirs Privacy Policy.

THIS WEBSITE DO NOT USE ADVERTISING COOKIES.

If you wish to deactivate cookies in your browser, you can set the browser to your preference using the menu bar. You should be aware that if you don’t have cookies activated in your computer, may not be able to correctly visualize our website.

MODULO CONTATTI

The data entered in the contact form (name, e-mail) will be used to respond to requests and could be archived in order to send information also of commercial type. Such data will not be sold to third parties.

If you have any unwanted information you can request removal of your data by sending an e-mail to info@suolificioveneziano.it.

Disabling cookies

Cookies are connected to the browser used and can be disabled directly from the browser, thus refusing / revoking consent to the use of cookies. It should be noted that disabling cookies may prevent the correct use of some features of the site itself.Instructions for disabling cookies can be found on the following web pages:

Mozilla Firefox


Microsoft Internet Explorer


Microsoft Edge


Google Chrome


Opera


Apple Safari

Transfer of data to non-EU countries

This site may share some of the data collected with services located outside the European Union area. In particular with Google, through the social plugins and the Google Analytics service. The transfer is authorized on the basis of specific decisions of the European Union and the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, in particular Decision 1250/2016 (Privacy Shield – here the information page of the Italian Data Protection Authority), for which no further consent is required. The companies mentioned above guarantee their adherence to the Privacy Shield.

Security measures

This site processes the data of users in a lawful and correct manner, adopting the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, may have access to the data categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third-party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies).

User rights

Pursuant to European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and national regulations, the User can, in accordance with the procedures and within the limits established by current legislation, exercise the following rights:



– request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him / her (right of access);
– know its origin;


– receive intelligible communication;


– have information about the logic, methods and purposes of the processing;


– request the updating, correction, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were collected;


– in cases of consent-based processing, receive only the cost of any support, its data provided to the holder, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device;


– the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Privacy Guarantor – https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home_en);


– as well as, more generally, exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current provisions of the law.

Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.In the event that the data are processed on the basis of legitimate interests, the rights of data subjects are guaranteed, in particular the right to object to the treatment that can be exercised by sending a request to the data controller.

Data controller

Titolare del trattamento ai sensi delle leggi vigenti è: SUOLIFICIO VENEZIANO s.a.s. di Poletto Marco & Co., via S. Marco 20, 30030 Vigonovo (VE) Italy
VAT number 03727890273.

E-mail: info@suolificioveneziano.it.

La presente privacy policy è aggiornata alla data del 25 marzo 2020.

Data controller in accordance with applicable laws is:
SUOLIFICIO VENEZIANO s.a.s. di Poletto Marco & Co., via S. Marco 20, 30030 Vigonovo (VE) Italy
VAT number 03727890273.

E-mail: info@suolificioveneziano.it.

This privacy policy is updated as of March, 25th, 2020.